Advanced Analytics

Total Applications

559

Completion Rate

36.9%

Approval Rate

18.8%

Conversion Rate

2.7%

Application Trends (Last 30 Days)
Sep 14Sep 17Sep 20Sep 23Sep 26Sep 29Oct 02Oct 05Oct 08Oct 120481216
  • New Applications
  • Submitted
  • Approved
Application Status Distribution
Most Popular Programs
020406080SoftwareEngineeringBusinessAdministrationCybersecurityBusinessInformationTechnologInformationTechnologyPublicAdministrationEntrepreneurshipData Science
Bottleneck Analysis - Average Time by Stage

Draft Stage

71.2 days

347 applications in this stage

Submitted Stage

0 days

0 applications in this stage

Under Review

51.8 days

62 applications in this stage

How Applicants Heard About Us

173 of 680 applications answered this question. Undergraduate and postgraduate combined.

Not ProvidedDigitalSocial MediaWord of MouthPartnerships and EventsOther0150300450600
SourceChannelUGPGTotalShareSubmittedAdmittedAdmit Rate
Not ProvidedNot Provided4327550774.6%16711622.9%
Google or Other Search EngineDigital377446.5%352965.9%
University WebsiteDigital1111223.2%729.1%
FacebookSocial Media143172.5%12741.2%
WhatsAppSocial Media124162.4%11637.5%
Friend or Family MemberWord of Mouth74111.6%8872.7%
YouTubeSocial Media74111.6%4327.3%
TikTokSocial Media7181.2%6112.5%
X (Twitter)Social Media7071.0%5457.1%
InstagramSocial Media3471.0%4228.6%
Online AdvertisementDigital5271.0%6342.9%
RadioTraditional Media6060.9%2233.3%
OtherOther3250.7%4240.0%
Billboard, Poster or FlyerTraditional Media2130.4%3266.7%
Agent, Affiliate or PartnerPartnerships and Events3030.4%100.0%
Email or NewsletterPartnerships and Events1120.3%2150.0%
LinkedInSocial Media1010.1%100.0%
Seminar, Webinar or EventPartnerships and Events1010.1%11100.0%
TelevisionTraditional Media0110.1%100.0%
Blog or News ArticleDigital0110.1%11100.0%
Top 10 Countries by Applications
NigeriaGhanaAlgeriaAustriaAfghanistanArgentina0150300450600